UNLIMITED PERFORMANCE RUN

Age Group Results

June 04, 2011


Race held in Sycamore, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Barbora Cervenkova                Lilburn  GA           169   32       15      21:27.5    6:55/M             
Top

Girls 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Emily Zeigler                     Big Rock  IL          144   14       73      28:30.5    9:12/M             
       2    Maddie Barnes                     Dekalb  IL             10    8       88      30:30.1    9:50/M             
       3    Alexis Van Wyhe                   Waterman  IL          134   13      104      32:30.6   10:29/M             
       4    Alex Turner                       Shabbona  IL          131   13      109      33:27.8   10:47/M             
       5    Trinity Nordbrock                 Sycamore  IL          163   8       124      36:14.7   11:41/M             
       6    Kendall Tucker                    Dekalb  IL            149    9      128      37:03.4   11:57/M             
       7    Jennifer Orechowski               Dekalb  IL            100   12      159      47:14.3   15:14/M             
       8    Anna Arnold                       Dekalb  IL              4   12      160      47:15.4   15:15/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Emma Grandgeorge                  Sycamore  IL          157   19       27      23:34.6    7:36/M             
       2    Marisa Tolzin                     Sycamore  IL          156   19       28      23:37.6    7:37/M             
       3    Nicole O'Connor                   Sycamore  IL          161   18       44      25:04.2    8:05/M             
       4    Bailey Leggo                      Hampshire  IL          80   18       51      25:46.6    8:19/M             
       5    Kylie Eaton                       Hampshire  IL          33   19       95      31:21.0   10:07/M             
       6    Jaylene Thompson                  Dekalb  IL            174   16      129      37:04.3   11:57/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mary Forest                       Sycamore  IL           44   29       52      25:56.0    8:22/M             
       2    Giselle Pace                      Paw Paw  IL           102   29      111      34:09.4   11:01/M             
       3    Ashley Williams                   Sycamore  IL          140   24      114      34:41.8   11:11/M             
       4    Sabrina Olivas                    Poplar Grove  IL       99   25      121      35:32.2   11:28/M             
       5    Kristin Goff                      Dekalb  IL             57   29      122      35:57.5   11:36/M             
       6    Hannah Delegge                    Kirkland  IL           28   26      126      36:43.7   11:51/M             
       7    Amanda McCord                     Paw Paw  IL            89   29      132      37:39.5   12:09/M             
       8    Amber Smith                       Kings  IL             124   27      134      37:50.5   12:12/M             
       9    Cassia Spohn                      Saint Charles  IL     128   20      135      38:04.7   12:17/M             
      10    Andrea Valdivieso                 Rochelle  IL          133   29      136      38:34.6   12:26/M             
      11    Christina Cieslicki               Elburn  IL             22   29      137      38:55.6   12:33/M             
      12    Jignasha Chaudhari                Deklab  IL             19   22      139      39:12.5   12:39/M             
      13    Elizabeth Hoerchler               Sycamore  IL           65   27      146      42:12.3   13:37/M             
      14    Sarah Chung                       Dekalb  IL             21   21      150      43:23.6   14:00/M             
      15    Anne Roskens                      Sycamore  IL          119   27      156      45:29.2   14:40/M             
      16    Amanda Garbisch                   Plover  WI             53   28      163      49:29.2   15:58/M             
      17    Laura Schramer                    Maple Park  IL        120   25      167      52:36.2   16:58/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sarah Garman                      Dekalb  IL             54   33       37      24:29.1    7:54/M             
       2    Andrea Overstreet                 Genoa  IL             101   35       46      25:16.3    8:09/M             
       3    Terie Engelbrecht                 Herbert  IL            38   36       58      26:41.8    8:36/M             
       4    Theresa Eckard                    Dekalb  IL             35   33       68      27:55.6    9:00/M             
       5    Emily Weller                      Dekalb  IL            137   30       69      28:23.3    9:09/M             
       6    Kelly Kirby                       Sycamore  IL           71   38       81      29:25.8    9:29/M             
       7    Ellen Hughes                      Sycamore  IL           66   35       83      29:39.5    9:34/M             
       8    Dawn Rivera                       Sycamore  IL          150   37       86      30:21.1    9:47/M             
       9    Megen Lewis                       Dekalb  IL            184   35       94      31:17.3   10:05/M             
      10    Megan Gerken                      Dekalb  IL             56   30       96      31:23.0   10:07/M             
      11    Alison Rosenow                    Sycamore  IL          117   33       97      31:25.7   10:08/M             
      12    Jasmin McIntosh                   Dekalb  IL             90   32       99      31:58.5   10:19/M             
      13    Eva Magnusen                      Belvidere  IL          84   37      100      31:59.5   10:19/M             
      14    Aimee Golembiewski                Sycamore  IL           58   37      112      34:22.6   11:05/M             
      15    Rebecca Johnstone                 Roscoe  IL             67   35      116      34:47.8   11:13/M             
      16    Sara Frey                         Dekalb  IL             50   34      123      36:12.3   11:41/M             
      17    Angie Nordbrock                   Sycamore  IL          164   32      125      36:15.0   11:42/M             
      18    Tina Heffernan                    Dekalb  IL             63   39      141      40:06.1   12:56/M             
      19    Abbey Wolfman                     Dekalb  IL            142   32      144      41:37.7   13:25/M             
      20    Melissa Austin                    Dekalb  IL              5   30      153      44:08.0   14:14/M             
      21    Alisa Garbisch                    Dekalb  IL             52   31      164      49:29.9   15:58/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lisa Royer                        Dekalb  IL            180   45       30      23:49.6    7:41/M             
       2    Julie Suter                       Dekalb  IL            181   45       31      23:59.5    7:44/M             
       3    Bonnie Konwinski                  Sycamore  IL           75   47       53      25:59.0    8:23/M             
       4    Amy Turner                        Shabbona  IL          132   45       89      30:41.0    9:54/M             
       5    Patricia Heneghan                 Aurora  IL            158   47       91      31:00.7   10:00/M             
       6    Kelly Thompson                    Dekalb  IL            175   47      101      32:22.9   10:26/M             
       7    Julie Kruskol                     Sycamore  IL           78   40      105      33:09.7   10:42/M             
       8    Heidi Eaton                       Hampshire  IL          32   45      107      33:17.1   10:44/M             
       9    Deanna Cada                       Sycamore  IL           14   42      115      34:47.0   11:13/M             
      10    Diann Welsh                       Sycamore  IL          138   46      117      35:04.7   11:19/M             
      11    Lesley Rigg                       Sycamore  IL          111   44      138      39:02.8   12:35/M             
      12    Cristy Meyer                      Sycamore  IL           94   46      142      41:15.7   13:18/M             
      13    Amy Barnes                        Dekalb  IL              7   42      143      41:20.7   13:20/M             
      14    Jacqueline Cleven                 Sycamore  IL           24   46      149      43:04.7   13:54/M             
      15    Jennifer Van Wyhe                 Waterman  IL          135   40      152      44:01.2   14:12/M             
      16    Laurel Polichnowski               Sycamore  IL          108   45      173      57:33.2   18:34/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Valerie Devine                    Dekalb  IL             29   51      106      33:11.1   10:42/M             
       2    Ann Espel                         Hampshire  IL          39   52      119      35:18.7   11:23/M             
       3    Carol Nightingale                 Elgin  IL              97   58      130      37:05.4   11:58/M             
       4    Lori White                        Sugar Grove  IL       139   52      147      42:35.4   13:44/M             
       5    Ellen Anderson                    Sycamore  IL            1   51      148      42:39.7   13:45/M             
       6    Robin Sims-Quick                  Sycamore  IL          122   51      151      43:55.0   14:10/M             
       7    Brenda Brugger                    South Beloit  IL       13   50      157      45:35.3   14:42/M             
       8    Teresa Gearhart                   Dekalb  IL            146   57      158      47:09.0   15:13/M             
       9    Nancy Kramer                      Sycamore  IL           77   59      165      50:24.4   16:15/M             
      10    Marianne Anderson                 Dekalb  IL              3   59      168      52:46.1   17:01/M             
      11    Tammy Greene                      Dekalb  IL             60   50      170      57:19.4   18:29/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kathy Condon                      Sycamore  IL           25   60      140      39:26.2   12:43/M             
       2    Linda Kulesa                      Dekalb  IL             79   63      154      44:49.2   14:27/M             
       3    Martha Shur                       Dekalb  IL            121   67      155      45:18.2   14:37/M             
       4    Sharon Campbell                   Genoa  IL              16   61      161      48:19.9   15:35/M             
       5    Roberta Paulsen                   Genoa  IL             104   64      162      48:56.0   15:47/M             
       6    Marcia Perry                      Genoa  IL             105   67      166      52:10.0   16:50/M             
       7    Joy Zaccaria                      Dekalb  IL            173   63      169      52:47.0   17:02/M             
       8    Inga Polichnowski                 Sycamore  IL          107   61      172      57:32.2   18:34/M             
       9    Kathi Davis                       Sycamore  IL           69   61      174    1:01:43.9   19:55/M             
Top

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lela Green                        Dekalb  IL             59   72      171      57:30.7   18:33/M             
Top

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nathan Eager                      Dekalb  IL            166   30        1      17:58.7    5:48/M             
Top

Boyx 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nicholas Connelly                 Naperville  IL         26   13       11      21:10.2    6:50/M             
       2    Enoch Essendrop                   Hampshire  IL          40   14       23      23:26.4    7:34/M             
       3    Timothy McMahon                   Dekalb  IL            168   10       71      28:25.3    9:10/M             
       4    Hank Barnes                       Dekalb  IL              9   10       74      28:31.7    9:12/M             
       5    Anthony McMahon                   Dekalb  IL            170   14       92      31:11.9   10:04/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Trevor Hanson                     Genoa  IL              61   19        2      18:44.1    6:03/M             
       2    Brett Harto                       Sycamore  IL           62   19        3      18:57.0    6:07/M             
       3    Mitchell Fox                      Somonauk  IL           47   18        4      19:19.0    6:14/M             
       4    Zach Aase                         Sycamore  IL          151   17        5      19:36.0    6:19/M             
       5    Brian Rooney                      Rolling Meadows  IL   116   17        6      19:48.7    6:23/M             
       6    Jacob Marx                        Dekalb  IL             87   16       10      21:07.3    6:49/M             
       7    Matthew Loellke                   Sycamore  IL           83   19       12      21:11.2    6:50/M             
       8    Aaron Klein                       Sycamore  IL           74   18       13      21:14.2    6:51/M             
       9    Seth Essendrop                    Hampshire  IL          41   18       14      21:16.8    6:52/M             
      10    Austin Eaton                      Hampshire  IL          31   17       19      22:51.0    7:22/M             
      11    Scott Marisette                   Sandwich  IL           86   15       22      23:15.3    7:30/M             
      12    Tyler Garrey                      Somonauk  IL           55   18       25      23:30.6    7:35/M             
      13    Ryan Fraedrich                    Sycamore  IL           48   18       45      25:04.7    8:05/M             
      14    Michael Keller                    Saint Charles  IL      70   19       54      26:11.7    8:27/M             
      15    Connor Hickey                     Sycamore  IL           64   17       63      27:04.1    8:44/M             
      16    Austin Calderini                  Kirkland  IL           15   15      145      42:11.4   13:36/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Matthew Rogowski                  Dekalb  IL            114   26        8      20:25.5    6:35/M             
       2    Ryan Kralka                       Sycamore  IL          179   28       32      24:13.4    7:49/M             
       3    Kyle Kralka                       Sycamore  IL          178   21       47      25:24.0    8:12/M             
       4    Ben Sloniker                      Sycamore  IL          123   26       49      25:41.9    8:17/M             
       5    Joe Thill                         Sugar Grove  IL       152   26       50      25:44.7    8:18/M             
       6    Daniel Olivas                     Poplar Grove  IL       98   28       64      27:22.2    8:50/M             
       7    Mason Mitrovic                    Dekalb  IL             95   23       79      29:02.8    9:22/M             
       8    Eric Stice                        Sycamore  IL          129   29      102      32:29.4   10:29/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Stella                    Lilburn  GA           171   35        7      20:08.0    6:30/M             
       2    John Fudacz                       Dekalb  IL             51   32       29      23:44.9    7:39/M             
       3    Jim Wituk                         Maple Park  IL        141   34       33      24:16.0    7:50/M             
       4    Derek Carls                       Sycamore  IL           18   35       34      24:20.0    7:51/M             
       5    Nick Gillis                       Big Rock  IL          154   32       42      24:57.2    8:03/M             
       6    Timothy Caravia                   Cortland  IL           17   31       48      25:28.3    8:13/M             
       7    Greg Locascio                     Dekalb  IL             82   38       56      26:12.5    8:27/M             
       8    Troy Taylor                       Sycamore  IL          130   38       57      26:16.9    8:28/M             
       9    Rick Schwantes                    Dekalb  IL            177   30       60      26:51.5    8:40/M             
      10    William Cieslicki                 Elburn  IL             23   32       65      27:26.3    8:51/M             
      11    Curtis Wray                       Sycamore  IL          143   39       66      27:27.4    8:51/M             
      12    Eric Jones                        Sycamore  IL           68   30       70      28:24.5    9:10/M             
      13    Jeff Bardell                      Polo  IL                6   36       77      28:55.5    9:20/M             
      14    John Gorby                        Cortland  IL          145   37       80      29:14.7    9:26/M             
      15    Brian Rosenow                     Sycamore  IL          118   37       82      29:37.1    9:33/M             
      16    Raymond Patrick Maximo            Sycamore  IL           88   34       84      29:45.5    9:36/M             
      17    Chad Gillis                       Dekalb  IL            153   38      103      32:30.1   10:29/M             
      18    Angel Menchaca                    Dekalb  IL             93   33      108      33:25.3   10:47/M             
      19    Todd Beavers                      Dekalb  IL             11   35      113      34:27.6   11:07/M             
      20    Tim Magnusen                      Belvidere  IL          85   39      120      35:31.0   11:27/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Thomas Smith                      Dekalb  IL            126   47       16      21:32.8    6:57/M             
       2    Matt Kirby                        Sycamore  IL           72   44       17      21:37.5    6:58/M             
       3    Jerry Rauman                      Tinley Park  IL       110   47       18      21:49.0    7:02/M             
       4    Matthew Pamental                  Dekalb  IL            103   43       24      23:28.6    7:34/M             
       5    Scott Chriss                      Genoa  IL              20   41       26      23:33.0    7:36/M             
       6    William Fraedrich                 Sycamore  IL           49   46       36      24:21.8    7:51/M             
       7    Tom Rooney                        Rolling Meadows  IL   176   43       38      24:41.6    7:58/M             
       8    Greg Konwinski                    Sycamore  IL           76   49       39      24:50.8    8:01/M             
       9    Russell Bishop                    Sycamore  IL           12   46       41      24:56.2    8:03/M             
      10    John Heneghan                     Aurora  IL            159   49       55      26:12.0    8:27/M             
      11    Mark Johnson                      Sycamore  IL          155   49       59      26:47.5    8:38/M             
      12    Jeff McMaster                     Dekalb  IL             92   41       61      26:56.0    8:41/M             
      13    Brian Drendel                     Genoa  IL             160   44       67      27:31.3    8:53/M             
      14    William McMahon                   Dekalb  IL            167   44       72      28:25.9    9:10/M             
      15    Cohen Barnes                      Dekalb  IL              8   41       75      28:32.5    9:12/M             
      16    Tim Connelly                      Naperville  IL         27   44       76      28:52.4    9:19/M             
      17    Paul Eaton                        Hampshire  IL          34   45       85      29:49.0    9:37/M             
      18    Gregory Anderson                  De Kalb  IL             2   42       87      30:27.8    9:49/M             
      19    Joseph Pasteris                   Dekalb  IL            148   46       90      30:42.5    9:54/M             
      20    John Butkus                       Sycamore  IL          182   44       93      31:12.4   10:04/M             
      21    Robert Smith                      Sycamore  IL          125   43      133      37:48.2   12:12/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dannyboy Dwyer                    Genoa  IL              30   53        9      20:30.0    6:37/M             
       2    Jeff Maney                        Dekalb  IL            162   56       20      22:54.6    7:23/M             
       3    Alan Iandola                      Dekalb  IL            165   53       35      24:21.1    7:51/M             
       4    David Myers                       Sycamore  IL           96   53       43      25:01.7    8:04/M             
       5    R.c. Fagan                        Rochelle  IL           43   57       62      26:58.8    8:42/M             
       6    Thomas Gearhart                   Dekalb  IL            147   57      110      33:43.4   10:53/M             
       7    Phillip Liberato                  Dekalb  IL             81   54      127      36:47.4   11:52/M             
       8    Gary Petranek                     Geneva  IL            172   50      131      37:25.8   12:04/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Frederick Schwantes               Dekalb  IL            183   61       21      22:58.9    7:25/M             
       2    Bruce Rocheleau                   Dekalb  IL            113   65       40      24:51.9    8:01/M             
       3    Daryl Rolland                     Dekalb  IL            115   69       78      28:59.1    9:21/M             
       4    Peter Sober                       Dekalb  IL            127   64       98      31:32.6   10:10/M             
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Thomas Kirts                      Dekalb  IL             73   70      118      35:17.9   11:23/M