UNLIMITED PERFORMANCE 5K RUN

Age Group Results

June 05, 2010


Race held in Sycamore, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jaimie Towie                      Somonauk  IL          248   15       19      21:21.5    6:53/M             
Top

Girls 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Megan Beck                        Rochelle  IL           16   13      133      31:13.7   10:04/M             
       2    Caitlyn Hottsmith                 Dekalb  IL             92   12      151      33:33.5   10:49/M             
       3    Maddie Barnes                     Dekalb  IL             14    7      152      33:35.0   10:50/M             
       4    Krista Thornburg                  Sycamore  IL          192   13      191      41:31.5   13:24/M             
       5    Rachel Rigg-Goldblum              Sycamore  IL          169   10      201      42:57.1   13:51/M             
       6    Alyssa Davis                      Sheffield  IL          43   13      247      54:52.6   17:42/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Danelle Davis                     Rochelle  IL           45   19       64      26:10.7    8:26/M             
       2    Jodee Schramer                    Sycamore  IL          253   17      114      29:34.0    9:32/M             
       3    Emily Young                       Dekalb  IL            218   18      177      37:08.1   11:59/M             
       4    Brianna Ashmore                   Dekalb  IL              7   16      196      42:13.5   13:37/M             
       5    Devin Post                        Lee  IL               158   18      215      47:18.3   15:15/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rebecca Schwantes                 Dekalb  IL            265   29       20      21:29.4    6:56/M             
       2    Leah Davis                        Chicago  IL           257   26       29      22:24.7    7:14/M             
       3    Carrie Naber                      Sycamore  IL          143   29       36      23:23.2    7:33/M             
       4    Kristi Stice                      Sycamore  IL          188   29       39      23:45.4    7:40/M             
       5    Elena Grimm                       Sycamore  IL          279   24       45      24:27.2    7:53/M             
       6    Amanda Pryce                      Chicago  IL           277   25       47      24:32.0    7:55/M             
       7    Amy Marshall                      Rockford  IL          128   26       53      25:05.7    8:05/M             
       8    Lauren Brynda                     Dekalb  IL             23   21       56      25:16.5    8:09/M             
       9    Kristin MacKley                   Sycamore  IL          125   23       58      25:24.8    8:12/M             
      10    Mary Forest                       Sycamore  IL           58   28       63      25:52.0    8:21/M             
      11    Mary Hughes                       Rock Falls  IL         96   22       65      26:13.8    8:27/M             
      12    Melissa Doty                      Sycamore  IL           50   27       74      26:44.4    8:37/M             
      13    Kate Pryce                        Dekalb  IL            161   20       96      28:02.3    9:03/M             
      14    Jessica Byrns                     Sycamore  IL           27   25      101      28:16.6    9:07/M             
      15    Carnessca Tillman                 Sycamore  IL          194   27      116      30:00.3    9:41/M             
      16    Sara Szychlinski                  Sycamore  IL          190   21      118      30:07.2    9:43/M             
      17    Megan Riedel                      Des Moines  IA        166   21      121      30:20.0    9:47/M             
      18    Jaime Rhodes                      Sycamore  IL          162   27      123      30:27.7    9:49/M             
      19    Kelly Walsh                       Shorewood  IL         203   29      129      30:36.2    9:52/M             
      20    Stefanie Horne                    Sycamore  IL           91   29      139      31:59.1   10:19/M             
      21    Jeanie Meo                        Somonauk  IL          138   23      142      32:22.5   10:26/M             
      22    Megan Laurent                     Aurora  IL            118   20      144      32:27.5   10:28/M             
      23    Dorothy Kijak                     Dekalb  IL            103   21      147      32:37.0   10:31/M             
      24    Hillary Klomann                   Rock Falls  IL        108   22      150      33:02.1   10:39/M             
      25    Jenna Cooper                      Somonauk  IL           40   23      160      34:48.6   11:14/M             
      26    Candice Pollack                   Dekalb  IL            274   20      161      34:59.2   11:17/M             
      27    Katherine Klingele                Dekalb  IL            107   21      162      35:08.7   11:20/M             
      28    Anna Torrance                     Kirkland  IL          197   26      176      37:06.5   11:58/M             
      29    Sarah Lieving                     Sycamore  IL          122   23      184      40:09.9   12:57/M             
      30    America Hernandez                 Montgomery  IL        239   26      192      41:33.0   13:24/M             
      31    Mikyla Cortez                     Dekalb  IL             41   23      195      41:53.3   13:31/M             
      32    Tina Holtz                        Sycamore  IL           89   25      199      42:54.5   13:50/M             
      33    Beata Palasiewicz                 Cortland  IL          147   24      205      43:22.1   13:59/M             
      34    Elvia Hamm                        Earlville  IL          79   29      209      43:46.6   14:07/M             
      35    Lauren Ball                       Cherry Valley  IL      10   29      222      49:14.3   15:53/M             
      36    Heather Gerken                    Cortland  IL          250   22      235      51:51.1   16:44/M             
      37    Heather Brescia                   Genava  IL             20   26      239      52:14.9   16:51/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jennifer Groce                    Dekalb  IL             78   33       41      23:59.2    7:44/M             
       2    Christine Prestegard              Lee  IL               159   37       75      26:45.1    8:38/M             
       3    Holly Durst                       Sycamore  IL           51   37       85      27:01.2    8:43/M             
       4    Jennifer Cobb                     Sycamore  IL           35   31       91      27:45.5    8:57/M             
       5    Sarah Garman                      Sycamore  IL           63   32       94      27:58.3    9:01/M             
       6    Rachael Martin                    Sycamore  IL          132   39       98      28:09.7    9:05/M             
       7    Renee Ellingson                   Sycamore  IL           52   37      102      28:24.2    9:10/M             
       8    Kelly Blosser                     Cortland  IL          272   32      106      29:09.4    9:24/M             
       9    Lena Peterson                     Sycamore  IL          155   36      107      29:12.6    9:25/M             
      10    Karla Pabian                      Dekalb  IL            146   32      109      29:22.2    9:28/M             
      11    Kelly Kirby                       Sycamore  IL          105   37      111      29:26.1    9:30/M             
      12    Lisa Grilli                       Sycamore  IL           77   33      112      29:29.4    9:31/M             
      13    Ellen Hughes                      Sycamore  IL           95   34      127      30:32.7    9:51/M             
      14    Christine Thompson                Sycamore  IL          191   36      130      30:54.9    9:58/M             
      15    Julie Kruskol                     Sycamore  IL          113   39      131      30:56.4    9:59/M             
      16    Jessica Ward                      Sycamore  IL          204   30      132      31:05.0   10:02/M             
      17    Paula Gauger                      Sycamore  IL           64   34      134      31:16.2   10:05/M             
      18    Lori Gorby                        Cortland  IL           69   35      166      35:29.0   11:27/M             
      19    Andrea Gargani                    Genoa  IL              62   39      167      35:32.5   11:28/M             
      20    Jennifer Ross                     Waterman  IL          175   32      171      35:40.5   11:30/M             
      21    Donna Klemm                       Cortland  IL          106   39      172      36:09.9   11:40/M             
      22    Brooke Rzeppa                     S. Elgin  IL          176   39      180      37:41.2   12:09/M             
      23    Nataliem Malczyk                  Dekalb  IL            126   30      183      38:48.0   12:31/M             
      24    Dawn Riveria                      Sycamore  IL          170   36      185      40:14.0   12:59/M             
      25    Emma Harris                       Sycamore  IL          236   31      186      41:01.3   13:14/M             
      26    Jennifer Watkins                  Elburn  IL            208   34      187      41:11.1   13:17/M             
      27    Laura Thornburg                   Sycamore  IL          193   39      190      41:30.3   13:23/M             
      28    Leslie Gordon                     Dekalb  IL             71   32      202      42:59.2   13:52/M             
      29    Luisa Sanchez                     Aurora  IL            178   36      212      46:34.2   15:01/M             
      30    Joann Engh                        Dekalb  IL             54   39      218      48:08.8   15:32/M             
      31    Heather Slutzky                   Athens  GA            281   36      221      49:09.2   15:51/M             
      32    Jody Gratschmayr                  Dekalb  IL             75   37      233      51:14.8   16:32/M             
      33    Lisa Gratschmayr                  Dekalb  IL             76   36      241      52:47.3   17:02/M             
      34    Elizabeth Quinlan                 Dekalb  IL            163   36      248      54:56.7   17:43/M             
      35    Tamara Smith                      Dekalb  IL            184   34      249      54:58.5   17:44/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sharon Adamchak-Ball              Dekalb  IL              4   49       59      25:29.5    8:13/M             
       2    Debra Beazley                     Sycamore  IL          220   46       66      26:15.0    8:28/M             
       3    Bonnie Konwinski                  Sycamore  IL          109   46       81      26:54.2    8:41/M             
       4    Tricia Maxwell                    Dekalb  IL            136   43       93      27:54.0    9:00/M             
       5    Kris Tilton                       Sycamore  IL          195   47      108      29:20.8    9:28/M             
       6    Christine Johnson                 Sycamore  IL           97   45      119      30:12.6    9:45/M             
       7    Jackie Hugelen                    Sycamore  IL           94   41      135      31:21.7   10:07/M             
       8    Irene Sanderson                   Sycamore  IL          179   44      136      31:24.3   10:08/M             
       9    Mary Wade                         Dekalb  IL            267   40      138      31:47.0   10:15/M             
      10    Betsy Petrie                      Malta  IL             247   48      143      32:25.0   10:27/M             
      11    Diane Finn                        Dekalb  IL             56   49      159      34:03.0   10:59/M             
      12    Terry Sandberg                    Malta  IL             249   43      165      35:17.5   11:23/M             
      13    Dione Horne                       Sycamore  IL           90   42      168      35:36.4   11:29/M             
      14    Cynthia Fox                       Somonauk  IL           59   48      169      35:38.0   11:30/M             
      15    Abbie Wolf                        Sycamore  IL          241   48      170      35:39.1   11:30/M             
      16    Angel Leciejewski                 North Aurora  IL      234   43      173      36:15.7   11:42/M             
      17    Melanie Hemmerich                 Sycamore  IL           86   40      175      36:26.7   11:45/M             
      18    Margaret Marovich                 St. Charles  IL       130   49      178      37:17.4   12:02/M             
      19    Julie Smith                       Dekalb  IL            183   40      189      41:28.8   13:23/M             
      20    Nancy Tipps                       Sycamore  IL          240   46      197      42:15.5   13:38/M             
      21    Amy Barnes                        Dekalb  IL            262   41      198      42:33.9   13:44/M             
      22    Heidi Hershberger                 Dekalb  IL             87   43      206      43:38.2   14:05/M             
      23    Michele Schramer                  Sycamore  IL          254   41      208      43:43.2   14:06/M             
      24    Beth Post                         Lee  IL               157   47      213      46:50.7   15:06/M             
      25    Jody Harding                      Dekalb  IL             82   44      214      47:16.9   15:15/M             
      26    Tammy Greene                      Dekalb  IL             73   49      225      50:18.6   16:14/M             
      27    Missy Gillis                      Dekalb  IL            270   41      230      50:52.5   16:25/M             
      28    Lesley Rigg                       Sycamore  IL          167   43      238      52:05.8   16:48/M             
      29    Lisa Holiday                      Dekalb  IL             88   45      240      52:16.8   16:52/M             
      30    Sherrie Craig                     Dekalb  IL             42   41      243      53:00.7   17:06/M             
      31    Cindy Vosburgh                    Sycamore  IL          201   49      246      54:47.6   17:40/M             
      32    Jackie Beck                       Rochelle  IL           15   41      250      55:12.2   17:48/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cindy Laurent                     Aurora  IL            117   52      145      32:29.3   10:29/M             
       2    Marcia Kordek                     Hinckley  IL          111   50      157      33:54.2   10:56/M             
       3    Georgette Perez                   Dekalb  IL            152   52      174      36:25.0   11:45/M             
       4    Christy Dallmann                  Dekalb  IL            271   52      179      37:38.7   12:08/M             
       5    Robin Sims-Quick                  Sycamore  IL          181   50      182      38:02.9   12:16/M             
       6    Lianne Wendt                      Genoa  IL             210   57      193      41:37.4   13:25/M             
       7    Heidi Gorajczyk                   Sycamore  IL           67   58      194      41:38.8   13:26/M             
       8    Sharon Rhoades                    Dekalb  IL            243   59      203      43:15.0   13:57/M             
       9    Barbara Ball                      Dekalb  IL              8   55      204      43:15.1   13:57/M             
      10    Susan Willey                      Dekalb  IL            213   53      216      47:19.8   15:16/M             
      11    Joyce Mathey                      Sycamore  IL          135   56      219      48:18.0   15:35/M             
      12    Micki Emmett                      Dekalb  IL             53   56      220      49:07.1   15:51/M             
      13    Christine Szychlinski             Chicago  IL           189   56      226      50:38.8   16:20/M             
      14    Linda Hawkinson                   Cortland  IL           85   52      228      50:44.2   16:22/M             
      15    Teresa Gearhart                   Dekalb  IL            255   56      229      50:46.3   16:23/M             
      16    Nancy Kearns                      Dekalb  IL            252   54      236      51:52.8   16:44/M             
      17    Linda Conro                       Kingston  IL           37   54      242      52:52.2   17:03/M             
      18    Connie Brown                      Dekalb  IL             22   51      254      56:24.2   18:12/M             
      19    Pat Fletcher                      Dekalb  IL             57   57      255      56:26.9   18:12/M             
      20    Marianne Anderson                 Dekalb  IL              6   58      256      56:52.2   18:21/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Roberta Paulsen                   Genoa  IL             149   63      223      49:21.4   15:55/M             
       2    Marcia Perry                      Genoa  IL             153   66      224      50:16.4   16:13/M             
       3    Paula Bryner                      Dekalb  IL             25   60      227      50:41.9   16:21/M             
       4    Joy Zaccaria                      Dekalb  IL            219   62      231      51:06.7   16:29/M             
       5    Dorothy Cerreto                   Hubertus  WI           34   65      232      51:09.2   16:30/M             
       6    Sharon Campbell                   Genoa  IL              28   60      234      51:44.9   16:41/M             
       7    Inga Polichnowski                 Sycamore  IL          156   60      244      54:26.3   17:34/M             
       8    Sue Barkman                       Rochelle  IL           11   62      251      55:14.0   17:49/M             
       9    Pamela Blickem                    Sycamore  IL           19   62      252      55:15.7   17:49/M             
Top

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lela Green                        Dekalb  IL             72   71      245      54:28.5   17:34/M             
Top

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Steven Konwinski                  Sycamore  IL          223   18        1      17:32.3    5:39/M             
Top

Boyx 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Skyler Weishaar                   Dekalb  IL            209   14       22      21:36.3    6:58/M             
       2    Dylan Hottsmith                   Dekalb  IL             93   14       23      21:41.7    7:00/M             
       3    Jonathon Liu                      Dekalb  IL            123   11       69      26:24.5    8:31/M             
       4    Timothy McMahon                   Dekalb  IL            246   9       125      30:30.2    9:50/M             
       5    Hank Barnes                       Dekalb  IL             13    9      140      32:14.7   10:24/M             
       6    Anthony McMahon                   Dekalb  IL            245   13      155      33:37.8   10:51/M             
       7    Jacob Beauchem                    Lee  IL               259   10      181      38:00.9   12:15/M             
       8    Aaron Rigg-Goldblum               Sycamore  IL          168    7      237      52:03.9   16:47/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brett Hartong                     Sycamore  IL           83   18        3      17:58.0    5:48/M             
       2    Marc Dubrick                      Dekalb  IL            273   15        4      18:25.2    5:56/M             
       3    Jason Chyson                      Sycamore  IL          238   17        5      18:50.4    6:05/M             
       4    Zach Aase                         Sycamore  IL          232   16        6      18:55.9    6:06/M             
       5    Matthew Gilmer                    Sycamore  IL          233   19        7      18:56.7    6:06/M             
       6    David Martin                      Sycamore  IL          131   19        8      18:58.9    6:07/M             
       7    Mitchell Fox                      Somonauk  IL           60   17       11      19:39.3    6:20/M             
       8    Zachary Woodbury                  Lee  IL               217   16       13      19:52.9    6:25/M             
       9    Mason Strmathers                  Dekalb  IL            275   16       14      19:55.5    6:25/M             
      10    Jordan Wellman                    Dekalb  IL            276   17       15      20:00.6    6:27/M             
      11    John Mathey                       Sycamore  IL          134   16       17      21:13.5    6:51/M             
      12    Jacob Marx                        Dekalb  IL            133   15       34      22:49.2    7:22/M             
      13    Brandon Coomes                    Sugar Grove  IL        38   16       42      24:01.3    7:45/M             
      14    Shawn Wolf                        Sycamore  IL          242   15       70      26:25.9    8:31/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nathan Eagen                      Bensenville  IL       231   29        2      17:41.6    5:42/M             
       2    Matthew Rogowski                  Dekalb  IL            172   25       10      19:34.2    6:19/M             
       3    John Acardo                       Sycamore  IL            2   26       25      22:14.5    7:10/M             
       4    Ryan Pasturczak                   Batavia  IL           227   25       32      22:38.5    7:18/M             
       5    Ryan Krelka                       Sycamore  IL          263   27       37      23:33.4    7:36/M             
       6    Matthew Norris                    Sycamore  IL          145   25       44      24:22.4    7:52/M             
       7    Kyle Kralka                       Sycamore  IL          264   20       48      24:37.6    7:56/M             
       8    Rick Schwantes                    Dekalb  IL            266   29       50      24:49.7    8:00/M             
       9    Brandon Protano                   Dekalb  IL            160   24       57      25:17.9    8:09/M             
      10    Eric Jones                        Sycamore  IL          100   29       71      26:36.0    8:35/M             
      11    Brett Fahnstrom                   Joliet  IL             55   22       77      26:50.0    8:39/M             
      12    Mason Mitrovic                    Dekalb  IL            140   22       83      26:58.0    8:42/M             
      13    Jason Derrington                  Dekalb  IL             48   26       97      28:04.6    9:03/M             
      14    Ben Doty                          Sycamore  IL           49   27      103      28:25.0    9:10/M             
      15    Mark Mitrovic                     Dekalb  IL            139   25      104      28:27.5    9:11/M             
      16    Caleb Westadt                     Round Lake  IL        229   26      115      29:51.0    9:38/M             
      17    Zach Jones                        Dekalb  IL            101   24      122      30:21.5    9:47/M             
      18    Michael Silenzi                   Dekalb  IL            278   23      128      30:34.3    9:52/M             
      19    Eric Stice                        Sycamore  IL          187   28      137      31:26.1   10:08/M             
      20    Jason Roozee                      Sycamore  IL          174   26      148      32:39.0   10:32/M             
      21    Joshua Lewandowski                Ingleside  IL         120   20      163      35:10.3   11:21/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Wester                      Sycamore  IL          211   39        9      19:10.9    6:11/M             
       2    John Kearsing                     Dekalb  IL            102   35       12      19:46.0    6:23/M             
       3    Edgardo Casiano                   Dekalb  IL             33   31       21      21:34.3    6:57/M             
       4    Steve Naber                       Sycamore  IL          144   31       24      22:10.5    7:09/M             
       5    Rudy Galindo                      Dekalb  IL            235   37       26      22:22.3    7:13/M             
       6    Norman Schneigert                 Dekalb  IL            230   33       30      22:25.3    7:14/M             
       7    John Fudacz                       Dekalb  IL            222   31       31      22:26.1    7:14/M             
       8    Derek Carls                       Sycamore  IL           32   34       33      22:39.1    7:18/M             
       9    Marcos Mosqueira                  Geneva  IL            141   34       35      23:11.7    7:29/M             
      10    Justin Gordon                     Dekalb  IL             70   33       43      24:19.6    7:51/M             
      11    Richard Coomes                    Sugar Grove  IL        39   39       51      25:01.0    8:04/M             
      12    Russell Carroll                   Rockford  IL           31   36       52      25:03.9    8:05/M             
      13    Brad Marshall                     Rockford  IL          129   31       54      25:08.4    8:06/M             
      14    Robert Gratschmayr                Dekalb  IL             74   38       55      25:14.9    8:08/M             
      15    David Reyes                       Dekalb  IL            164   32       68      26:22.8    8:30/M             
      16    Jared Waters                      Sycamore  IL          207   32       72      26:42.9    8:37/M             
      17    Lindsy Vincent                    Dekalb  IL            199   30       73      26:43.7    8:37/M             
      18    Nick Gillis                       Big Rock  IL          268   31       79      26:52.3    8:40/M             
      19    Chad Gillis                       Dekalb  IL            269   37       82      26:56.0    8:41/M             
      20    John Lochbaum                     Sycamore  IL          124   37       86      27:02.8    8:43/M             
      21    Chris Krull                       Sycamore  IL          112   36       87      27:09.2    8:45/M             
      22    Mike Laporta                      Cortland  IL          116   31       88      27:20.7    8:49/M             
      23    John Gorby                        Cortland  IL           68   37       89      27:27.8    8:51/M             
      24    Tim Vincent                       Dekalb  IL            200   30       92      27:48.3    8:58/M             
      25    Bruce McKendry                    Dekalb  IL            137   37       95      28:01.4    9:02/M             
      26    Timothy Caravia                   Cortland  IL           29   30       99      28:12.1    9:06/M             
      27    David Slutzky                     Athens  GA            280   39      100      28:14.7    9:06/M             
      28    Rich Lavender, Jr                 Genoa  IL             119   35      154      33:36.7   10:50/M             
      29    Kevin Cobb                        Sycamore  IL           36   32      156      33:38.6   10:51/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Phil Wilson                       Dekalb  IL            216   41       16      20:34.6    6:38/M             
       2    Keith Lamb                        Rochelle  IL          115   49       18      21:18.6    6:52/M             
       3    Russell Bishop                    Sycamore  IL           17   45       38      23:42.5    7:39/M             
       4    William Fraedrich                 Sycamore  IL           61   45       46      24:28.7    7:54/M             
       5    Robert Schmidt                    Campton Hills  IL     180   42       60      25:31.0    8:14/M             
       6    Greg Chyson                       Sycamore  IL          237   40       61      25:40.3    8:17/M             
       7    Jeff Brooks                       Sycamore  IL           21   49       62      25:48.2    8:19/M             
       8    Greg Konwinski                    Sycamore  IL          110   48       67      26:16.1    8:28/M             
       9    Michael Rice                      Lake In The Hills     165   41       76      26:46.4    8:38/M             
      10    Troy Kutz                         Cortland  IL          114   41       90      27:36.8    8:54/M             
      11    Joseph Pasteris                   Dekalb  IL            148   45      105      29:07.6    9:24/M             
      12    Mark Johnson                      Sycamore  IL           99   48      120      30:14.1    9:45/M             
      13    K.o. Johnson                      Sycamore  IL           98   44      124      30:28.5    9:50/M             
      14    Bill McMahon                      Dekalb  IL            244   43      126      30:31.3    9:51/M             
      15    Anthony Cox                       Dekalb  IL            221   43      141      32:20.7   10:26/M             
      16    Cohen Barnes                      Dekalb  IL             12   40      153      33:35.8   10:50/M             
      17    Bob Smith                         Dekalb  IL            182   43      188      41:27.2   13:22/M             
      18    David Goldblum                    Sycamore  IL           66   44      200      42:56.1   13:51/M             
      19    Andre' Ware                       Dekalb  IL            205   42      211      46:30.8   15:00/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Greg Steuck                       Sycamore  IL          225   52       28      22:23.9    7:13/M             
       2    Brye Davis                        Sycamore  IL           44   56       49      24:43.6    7:58/M             
       3    John Acardo                       Rockford  IL            1   53       78      26:51.4    8:40/M             
       4    William Fitting                   North Aurora  IL      226   57       84      27:00.2    8:43/M             
       5    Dan Westadt                       Round Lake  IL        228   56      110      29:24.0    9:29/M             
       6    Phillip Liberato                  Dekalb  IL            121   53      158      33:55.9   10:56/M             
       7    Rocky Sample                      Sycamore  IL          177   57      164      35:15.7   11:22/M             
       8    James Ball                        Dekalb  IL              9   57      207      43:40.0   14:05/M             
       9    Thomas Gearhart                   Dekalb  IL            256   56      210      44:58.5   14:30/M             
      10    Jeff Willey                       Dekalb  IL            212   53      217      48:06.1   15:31/M             
      11    Kim Williams                      Dekalb  IL            214   56      253      55:18.3   17:50/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Frederick Schwantes               Dekalb  IL            261   60       27      22:23.2    7:13/M             
       2    Bruce Rocheleau                   Dekalb  IL            171   64       40      23:48.3    7:41/M             
       3    Daryl Rolland                     Dekalb  IL            173   68       80      26:53.1    8:40/M             
       4    Tom Tilton                        Sycamore  IL          196   60      113      29:31.9    9:31/M             
       5    Peter Sober                       Dekalb  IL            186   63      117      30:03.3    9:42/M             
       6    Tom Kirts                         Dekalb  IL            260   69      146      32:35.9   10:31/M             
       7    Terrance Smith                    Dekalb  IL            185   69      149      32:55.4   10:37/M