UNLIMITED PERFORMANCE 5K RUN

Overall Finish List

June 20, 2009


Race held in DeKalb, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Tyson Kinsley           Sycamore  IL          142   17 ***** M 15-19      16:33.7    5:20/M             
       2    Stefen Huebes           Sycamore  IL          137   20     1 M 20-29      16:38.5    5:22/M             
       3    Brett Harto             Sycamore  IL           49   17     1 M 15-19      17:23.1    5:36/M             
       4    Mitchell Aase           Dekalb  IL              1   17     2 M 15-19      17:49.5    5:45/M             
       5    David Gramer            Rockford  IL          151   22     2 M 20-29      18:00.0    5:48/M             
       6    Ryan Fraedrich          Sycamore  IL           30   16     3 M 15-19      18:21.2    5:55/M             
       7    Jake Kohler             Hinckley  IL           66   19     4 M 15-19      18:26.9    5:57/M             
       8    Marc Dubrick            Dekalb  IL             22   14     1 M  1-14      18:40.3    6:01/M             
       9    Kyle White              Lake Villa  IL        136   17     5 M 15-19      18:54.2    6:06/M             
      10    Aaron Klein             Sycamore  IL          152   16     6 M 15-19      19:11.5    6:11/M             
      11    Ryan Seiffert           Grayslake  IL         135   17     7 M 15-19      19:26.2    6:16/M             
      12    Phil Wilson             Dekalb  IL            131   40     1 M 40-49      20:51.1    6:44/M             
      13    Fernando Gomez          Belvidere  IL         145   28     3 M 20-29      21:44.8    7:01/M             
      14    Mitchell Fox            Somonauk  IL           29   16     8 M 15-19      21:49.2    7:02/M             
      15    Joel Maurer             Dekalb  IL            159   54     1 M 50-59      21:58.4    7:05/M             
      16    Jaimie Towle            Somonauk  IL          124   15 ***** F 15-19      22:04.3    7:07/M             
      17    Marvin Jones            Dekalb  IL            165   23     4 M 20-29      22:12.5    7:10/M             
      18    Paul Kelter             Dekalb  IL             59   54     2 M 50-59      22:19.9    7:12/M             
      19    Jordan Wellman          Dekalb  IL            170   16     9 M 15-19      22:28.1    7:15/M             
      20    Steve Beverley          Dekalb  IL            173   23     5 M 20-29      22:32.1    7:16/M             
      21    Catherine Schwantes     Oak Park  IL          156   24     1 F 20-29      22:33.7    7:16/M             
      22    Clay Campbell           Sycamore  IL          176   46     2 M 40-49      22:41.9    7:19/M             
      23    Ryan Schultz            Dekalb  IL            107   13     2 M  1-14      22:43.1    7:20/M             
      24    Connor Hickey           Sycamore  IL           51   15    10 M 15-19      22:44.4    7:20/M             
      25    Robert Hagelstein       Dekalb  IL             47   38     1 M 30-39      22:57.9    7:24/M             
      26    Frederick Schwantes     Dekalb  IL            168   59     3 M 50-59      23:01.8    7:25/M             
      27    Derek Carls             Sycamore  IL           15   33     2 M 30-39      23:09.6    7:28/M             
      28    Larry Norris            Hinckley  IL           87   54     4 M 50-59      23:16.4    7:30/M             
      29    Will Ferguson           Dekalb  IL             25   13     3 M  1-14      23:19.0    7:31/M             
      30    Ben Meinert             Rockford  IL           82   23     6 M 20-29      23:19.8    7:31/M             
      31    Shawn Wolf              Sycamore  IL          160   14     4 M  1-14      23:22.8    7:32/M             
      32    Rudy Galindo            Dekalb  IL            146   36     3 M 30-39      23:24.1    7:33/M             
      33    Gonzalo Gomez           Belvidere  IL         144   38     4 M 30-39      23:31.1    7:35/M             
      34    William Fraedrich       Sycamore  IL           31   44     3 M 40-49      23:35.8    7:36/M             
      35    Caryn Sniegowski        Aurora  IL            114   33     1 F 30-39      23:39.8    7:38/M             
      36    Jerry Flieder           Sycamore  IL           27   52     5 M 50-59      23:58.6    7:44/M             
      37    Dick Kennedy            Dekalb  IL            169   50     6 M 50-59      24:06.1    7:46/M             
      38    Greg Konwinski          Sycamore  IL          149   47     4 M 40-49      24:10.7    7:48/M             
      39    Jon Bowker              Dekalb  IL            166   26     7 M 20-29      24:12.3    7:48/M             
      40    Jennifer Coon           Manhattan  IL          19   23     2 F 20-29      24:17.1    7:50/M             
      41    Julie Siddique          Sycamore  IL          109   43     1 F 40-49      24:22.6    7:52/M             
      42    Julie Bowker            Dekalb  IL             12   25     3 F 20-29      24:26.0    7:53/M             
      43    Jennie Bever            Dekalb  IL             10   37     2 F 30-39      24:38.3    7:57/M             
      44    Dave Love               Dixon  IL             134   55     7 M 50-59      24:46.0    7:59/M             
      45    Chris Robinson          Crystal Lake  IL       97   21     8 M 20-29      24:50.1    8:01/M             
      46    Anna Buzzard            Sycamore  IL           14   17     1 F 15-19      25:03.8    8:05/M             
      47    Ryan Wolf               Sycamore  IL          157   19    11 M 15-19      25:04.5    8:05/M             
      48    Katherine Basile        Indianapolis  IN      172   34     3 F 30-39      25:06.8    8:06/M             
      49    Charles Myers           Sycamore  IL          163   42     5 M 40-49      25:24.4    8:12/M             
      50    David Armstrong         Sycamore  IL            3   33     5 M 30-39      25:26.1    8:12/M             
      51    Rick Schwantes          Dekalb  IL            175   28     9 M 20-29      25:29.9    8:13/M             
      52    Bonnie Konwinski        Sycamore  IL          150   45     2 F 40-49      25:36.8    8:15/M             
      53    Scott Kolb              Sandwich  IL          140   35     6 M 30-39      25:42.7    8:17/M             
      54    Randy Mapes             Marengo  IL            77   48     6 M 40-49      25:46.4    8:19/M             
      55    Robert Schmidt          New Orleans  LA       106   41     7 M 40-49      26:06.0    8:25/M             
      56    Mary Forest             Sycamore  IL           28   27     4 F 20-29      26:20.6    8:30/M             
      57    Tristan Sanderson       Hinckley  IL          103   11     5 M  1-14      26:32.9    8:34/M             
      58    Robert Gratschmayr      Dekalb  IL             40   37     7 M 30-39      26:49.7    8:39/M             
      59    Jennifer Groce          Dekalb  IL             45   32     4 F 30-39      26:52.1    8:40/M             
      60    Zoe Krauss              Algonquin  IL          69   12     1 F  1-14      26:53.6    8:40/M             
      61    Howard Gleason          Hampshire  IL          35   56     8 M 50-59      26:54.0    8:41/M             
      62    John Fudacz             Dekalb  IL             32   30     8 M 30-39      27:03.1    8:44/M             
      63    Daryl Rolland           Dekalb  IL             98   67     1 M 60-69      27:07.4    8:45/M             
      64    Jeff Ancelet            Bloomington  IL       177   33     9 M 30-39      27:17.3    8:48/M             
      65    Todd Schwartz           Warrenville  IL       108   27    10 M 20-29      27:20.2    8:49/M             
      66    Peter Sober             Dekalb  IL            132   62     2 M 60-69      27:21.0    8:49/M             
      67    Emily Wickness          Dekalb  IL            130   28     5 F 20-29      27:21.5    8:49/M             
      68    Tricia Maxwell          Dekalb  IL             78   42     3 F 40-49      27:41.0    8:56/M             
      69    Cohen Barnes            Dekalb  IL              8   39    10 M 30-39      27:48.4    8:58/M             
      70    Julie Panek             Dekalb  IL             90   38     5 F 30-39      27:57.1    9:01/M             
      71    Shane Strack            Elgin  IL             117   28    11 M 20-29      27:58.1    9:01/M             
      72    Jerry Simshauser        Rochelle  IL          110   16    12 M 15-19      28:07.0    9:04/M             
      73    Andrea Hall             Glen Ellyn  IL         48   32     6 F 30-39      28:08.4    9:05/M             
      74    Elena Grimm             Sycamore  IL           43   23     6 F 20-29      28:10.4    9:05/M             
      75    Lisa Gramer             Stillman Valley  IL    37   36     7 F 30-39      28:12.4    9:06/M             
      76    Lisa Kees               Cortland  IL          148   32     8 F 30-39      28:12.9    9:06/M             
      77    Jigar Panchal           Dekalb  IL             89   23    12 M 20-29      28:13.5    9:06/M             
      78    Mary Gawrys             Dekalb  IL             34   53     1 F 50-59      28:17.8    9:07/M             
      79    John Gorby              Cortland  IL          178   35    11 M 30-39      28:29.8    9:11/M             
      80    Sharon Ball             Dekalb  IL            138   48     4 F 40-49      28:37.7    9:14/M             
      81    Betsy Petrie            Malta  IL              92   47     5 F 40-49      28:39.8    9:15/M             
      82    Rhonda Suddeth          Dekalb  IL            119   38     9 F 30-39      28:42.0    9:15/M             
      83    Geeta Armstrong         Sycamore  IL            4   34    10 F 30-39      28:46.4    9:17/M             
      84    Kathy Davis             Dekalb  IL             20   34    11 F 30-39      28:49.2    9:18/M             
      85    Tate Sanderson          Hinckley  IL          102    8     6 M  1-14      28:50.8    9:18/M             
      86    Christy Sanderson       Hinckley  IL          100   39    12 F 30-39      28:51.5    9:18/M             
      87    George Suter            Dekalb  IL            121   74     1 M 70-99      28:57.0    9:20/M             
      88    Lisa Grilli             Sycamore  IL           42   32    13 F 30-39      28:59.8    9:21/M             
      89    Valerie Kimbro          Byron  IL              63   25     7 F 20-29      29:06.2    9:23/M             
      90    Brad Rasmussen          Sycamore  IL           95   45     8 M 40-49      29:12.1    9:25/M             
      91    Erin Kolb               Sandwich  IL           67   37    14 F 30-39      29:17.5    9:27/M             
      92    Madeline Suter          Dekalb  IL            122   13     2 F  1-14      29:20.6    9:28/M             
      93    Tim Suter               Dekalb  IL            155   41     9 M 40-49      29:23.8    9:29/M             
      94    Steven Safford          Sycamore  IL          162   61     3 M 60-69      29:27.6    9:30/M             
      95    David Hendrey           Sycamore  IL          167   41    10 M 40-49      29:31.8    9:31/M             
      96    Lynne Thomas            Sycamore  IL          123   44     6 F 40-49      29:33.1    9:32/M             
      97    Andrea Krauss           Algonquin  IL          68   38    15 F 30-39      29:36.5    9:33/M             
      98    Melissa Gallagher       Dekalb  IL             33   41     7 F 40-49      29:37.7    9:33/M             
      99    Dan Palmiter            Sycamore  IL           88   28    13 M 20-29      29:38.3    9:34/M             
     100    Renee Ellingson         Sycamore  IL           24   36    16 F 30-39      29:42.0    9:35/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Mason Mitrovic          Dekalb  IL             84   21    14 M 20-29      29:44.8    9:35/M             
     102    Dan Westadt             Round Lake  IL        133   55     9 M 50-59      29:50.6    9:37/M             
     103    Ellen Hughes            Sycamore  IL           55   33    17 F 30-39      29:51.1    9:38/M             
     104    Mary Wade               Dekalb  IL            126   39    18 F 30-39      30:08.3    9:43/M             
     105    Jennifer Mooberry       Dekalb  IL             85   37    19 F 30-39      30:09.4    9:44/M             
     106    Sherrie McSwain         Lee  IL                81   43     8 F 40-49      30:09.7    9:44/M             
     107    Bob Strain              Marengo  IL           147   53    10 M 50-59      30:49.9    9:56/M             
     108    Jennifer Butler         West Brooklyn  IL      13   29     8 F 20-29      30:51.3    9:57/M             
     109    Kyle Karraker           Normal  IL             58   45    11 M 40-49      31:02.7   10:01/M             
     110    Brittney Ginter         Dekalb  IL            139   21     9 F 20-29      31:19.5   10:06/M             
     111    Dean Richardson         Sycamore  IL           96   58    11 M 50-59      31:30.3   10:10/M             
     112    Raymond Killham         Dekalb  IL             62   52    12 M 50-59      31:31.3   10:10/M             
     113    Maggie Peck             Sycamore  IL           91   33    20 F 30-39      31:55.8   10:18/M             
     114    Robbie Bishop           Dekalb  IL             11   12     7 M  1-14      31:57.8   10:18/M             
     115    Tracey Lee              Sycamore  IL           73   33    21 F 30-39      32:09.1   10:22/M             
     116    Karla Sauber            Sycamore  IL          154   48     9 F 40-49      32:11.9   10:23/M             
     117    Natalie Sanderson       Sugar Grove  IL       101   36    22 F 30-39      32:35.1   10:31/M             
     118    Diane Finn              Dekalb  IL            171   48    10 F 40-49      32:35.7   10:31/M             
     119    Beth Berst              Sycamore  IL            9   30    23 F 30-39      33:20.7   10:45/M             
     120    Karen Clifton           Dekalb  IL            164   50     2 F 50-59      33:24.1   10:46/M             
     121    Nicole Carroll          Naperville  IL         16   30    24 F 30-39      33:26.3   10:47/M             
     122    Kim Haefelin            Sugar Grove  IL        46   48    11 F 40-49      33:29.4   10:48/M             
     123    Abbie Wolf              Sycamore  IL          161   48    12 F 40-49      33:38.2   10:51/M             
     124    Laura Smoltich          Dekalb  IL            113   22    10 F 20-29      34:02.1   10:59/M             
     125    Georgann Kennay         Sycamore  IL           60   41    13 F 40-49      34:09.3   11:01/M             
     126    Christine Nadrowski     Dekalb  IL             86   20    11 F 20-29      34:10.1   11:01/M             
     127    Stefanie Horne          Sycamore  IL           53   28    12 F 20-29      34:12.5   11:02/M             
     128    Tom Johnson             Northbrook  IL         56   15    13 M 15-19      34:17.9   11:04/M             
     129    Matt Nisbet             Leland  IL            158   54    13 M 50-59      34:25.3   11:06/M             
     130    Mark Simshauser         Rochelle  IL          111   56    14 M 50-59      34:27.3   11:07/M             
     131    Caleb Westaut           Round Lake  IL        153   25    15 M 20-29      35:12.1   11:21/M             
     132    Bethany Karraker        Normal  IL             57   18     2 F 15-19      35:39.9   11:30/M             
     133    Kris Stout              Waterman  IL          116   44    14 F 40-49      36:01.2   11:37/M             
     134    Patsy Nichols           Hinckley  IL          180   43    15 F 40-49      36:28.9   11:46/M             
     135    Amy Price               Minooka  IL            93   21    13 F 20-29      36:43.7   11:51/M             
     136    Leslie R McKee          Dekalb  IL             80   35    25 F 30-39      37:08.7   11:59/M             
     137    Robin Sims-Quick        Sycamore  IL          112   49    16 F 40-49      37:14.4   12:01/M             
     138    Kara Levoy              Dekalb  IL             74   41    17 F 40-49      37:15.3   12:01/M             
     139    Dionne Horne            Sycamore  IL           52   41    18 F 40-49      37:58.8   12:15/M             
     140    Thomas Kirts            Dekalb  IL             65   69     4 M 60-69      38:50.1   12:32/M             
     141    Nancy Barnes            Serena  IL            141   57     3 F 50-59      39:08.2   12:37/M             
     142    Lauren Ball             Cherry Valley  IL       7   28    14 F 20-29      39:40.9   12:48/M             
     143    Kendall Tucker          Dekalb  IL            125    7     3 F  1-14      39:42.1   12:48/M             
     144    Megan Finn              Dekalb  IL             26   19     3 F 15-19      39:42.5   12:48/M             
     145    Tim Schlosser           Sycamore  IL          105   45    12 M 40-49      39:43.1   12:49/M             
     146    Kyra Lindgren           Sycamore  IL           75   12     4 F  1-14      40:30.1   13:04/M             
     147    Sarah Lindgren          Sycamore  IL           76   42    19 F 40-49      40:31.6   13:04/M             
     148    Debbi Wilson            Maple Park  IL        179   50     4 F 50-59      41:16.9   13:19/M             
     149    Lianne Wendt            Genoa  IL             128   56     5 F 50-59      41:27.0   13:22/M             
     150    Michael Wendt           Genoa  IL             129   54    15 M 50-59      41:27.7   13:22/M             
     151    Aimee Golembiewski      Sycamore  IL           36   35    26 F 30-39      43:03.1   13:53/M             
     152    Elizabeth Quinlan       Dekalb  IL             94   35    27 F 30-39      43:03.8   13:53/M             
     153    James Ball              Dekalb  IL              6   56    16 M 50-59      43:33.4   14:03/M             
     154    Barbara Ball            Dekalb  IL              5   55     6 F 50-59      43:33.8   14:03/M             
     155    Laurel Todas            Sugar Grove  IL       174   34    28 F 30-39      45:56.5   14:49/M             
     156    Monica Stripling        Sycamore  IL          118   32    29 F 30-39      45:57.0   14:49/M             
     157    Stephanie King          Waterman  IL           64   22    15 F 20-29      47:46.7   15:25/M             
     158    Debbie Suiter           Waterman  IL          120   48    20 F 40-49      47:47.3   15:25/M             
     159    Jody Gratschmayr        Dekalb  IL             38   36    30 F 30-39      47:55.6   15:27/M             
     160    Dorothy Cerretto        Dekalb  IL             17   64     1 F 60-69      48:09.3   15:32/M             
     161    Larry Cerretto          Dekalb  IL             18   71     2 M 70-99      48:20.2   15:35/M             
     162    Traci McElroy           Elburn  IL            143   45    21 F 40-49      49:14.6   15:53/M             
     163    Eric Groce              Dekalb  IL             44   32    12 M 30-39      50:32.4   16:18/M             
     164    Matthew McGovern        Roselle  IL            79   33    13 M 30-39      50:33.8   16:18/M             
     165    Tammy Greene            Dekalb  IL             41   48    22 F 40-49      51:54.2   16:45/M             
     166    Karyn Gratschmayr       Milwaukee  WI          39   33    31 F 30-39    1:03:43.6   20:33/M