UNLIMITED PERFORMANCE 5K RUN

Age Group Results

June 20, 2009


Race held in DeKalb, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.

Overall Female Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jaimie Towle            Somonauk  IL          124   15       16      22:04.3    7:07/M             
Top

Girls 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Zoe Krauss              Algonquin  IL          69   12       60      26:53.6    8:40/M             
       2    Madeline Suter          Dekalb  IL            122   13       92      29:20.6    9:28/M             
       3    Kendall Tucker          Dekalb  IL            125    7      143      39:42.1   12:48/M             
       4    Kyra Lindgren           Sycamore  IL           75   12      146      40:30.1   13:04/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Anna Buzzard            Sycamore  IL           14   17       46      25:03.8    8:05/M             
       2    Bethany Karraker        Normal  IL             57   18      132      35:39.9   11:30/M             
       3    Megan Finn              Dekalb  IL             26   19      144      39:42.5   12:48/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Catherine Schwantes     Oak Park  IL          156   24       21      22:33.7    7:16/M             
       2    Jennifer Coon           Manhattan  IL          19   23       40      24:17.1    7:50/M             
       3    Julie Bowker            Dekalb  IL             12   25       42      24:26.0    7:53/M             
       4    Mary Forest             Sycamore  IL           28   27       56      26:20.6    8:30/M             
       5    Emily Wickness          Dekalb  IL            130   28       67      27:21.5    8:49/M             
       6    Elena Grimm             Sycamore  IL           43   23       74      28:10.4    9:05/M             
       7    Valerie Kimbro          Byron  IL              63   25       89      29:06.2    9:23/M             
       8    Jennifer Butler         West Brooklyn  IL      13   29      108      30:51.3    9:57/M             
       9    Brittney Ginter         Dekalb  IL            139   21      110      31:19.5   10:06/M             
      10    Laura Smoltich          Dekalb  IL            113   22      124      34:02.1   10:59/M             
      11    Christine Nadrowski     Dekalb  IL             86   20      126      34:10.1   11:01/M             
      12    Stefanie Horne          Sycamore  IL           53   28      127      34:12.5   11:02/M             
      13    Amy Price               Minooka  IL            93   21      135      36:43.7   11:51/M             
      14    Lauren Ball             Cherry Valley  IL       7   28      142      39:40.9   12:48/M             
      15    Stephanie King          Waterman  IL           64   22      157      47:46.7   15:25/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Caryn Sniegowski        Aurora  IL            114   33       35      23:39.8    7:38/M             
       2    Jennie Bever            Dekalb  IL             10   37       43      24:38.3    7:57/M             
       3    Katherine Basile        Indianapolis  IN      172   34       48      25:06.8    8:06/M             
       4    Jennifer Groce          Dekalb  IL             45   32       59      26:52.1    8:40/M             
       5    Julie Panek             Dekalb  IL             90   38       70      27:57.1    9:01/M             
       6    Andrea Hall             Glen Ellyn  IL         48   32       73      28:08.4    9:05/M             
       7    Lisa Gramer             Stillman Valley  IL    37   36       75      28:12.4    9:06/M             
       8    Lisa Kees               Cortland  IL          148   32       76      28:12.9    9:06/M             
       9    Rhonda Suddeth          Dekalb  IL            119   38       82      28:42.0    9:15/M             
      10    Geeta Armstrong         Sycamore  IL            4   34       83      28:46.4    9:17/M             
      11    Kathy Davis             Dekalb  IL             20   34       84      28:49.2    9:18/M             
      12    Christy Sanderson       Hinckley  IL          100   39       86      28:51.5    9:18/M             
      13    Lisa Grilli             Sycamore  IL           42   32       88      28:59.8    9:21/M             
      14    Erin Kolb               Sandwich  IL           67   37       91      29:17.5    9:27/M             
      15    Andrea Krauss           Algonquin  IL          68   38       97      29:36.5    9:33/M             
      16    Renee Ellingson         Sycamore  IL           24   36      100      29:42.0    9:35/M             
      17    Ellen Hughes            Sycamore  IL           55   33      103      29:51.1    9:38/M             
      18    Mary Wade               Dekalb  IL            126   39      104      30:08.3    9:43/M             
      19    Jennifer Mooberry       Dekalb  IL             85   37      105      30:09.4    9:44/M             
      20    Maggie Peck             Sycamore  IL           91   33      113      31:55.8   10:18/M             
      21    Tracey Lee              Sycamore  IL           73   33      115      32:09.1   10:22/M             
      22    Natalie Sanderson       Sugar Grove  IL       101   36      117      32:35.1   10:31/M             
      23    Beth Berst              Sycamore  IL            9   30      119      33:20.7   10:45/M             
      24    Nicole Carroll          Naperville  IL         16   30      121      33:26.3   10:47/M             
      25    Leslie R McKee          Dekalb  IL             80   35      136      37:08.7   11:59/M             
      26    Aimee Golembiewski      Sycamore  IL           36   35      151      43:03.1   13:53/M             
      27    Elizabeth Quinlan       Dekalb  IL             94   35      152      43:03.8   13:53/M             
      28    Laurel Todas            Sugar Grove  IL       174   34      155      45:56.5   14:49/M             
      29    Monica Stripling        Sycamore  IL          118   32      156      45:57.0   14:49/M             
      30    Jody Gratschmayr        Dekalb  IL             38   36      159      47:55.6   15:27/M             
      31    Karyn Gratschmayr       Milwaukee  WI          39   33      166    1:03:43.6   20:33/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Julie Siddique          Sycamore  IL          109   43       41      24:22.6    7:52/M             
       2    Bonnie Konwinski        Sycamore  IL          150   45       52      25:36.8    8:15/M             
       3    Tricia Maxwell          Dekalb  IL             78   42       68      27:41.0    8:56/M             
       4    Sharon Ball             Dekalb  IL            138   48       80      28:37.7    9:14/M             
       5    Betsy Petrie            Malta  IL              92   47       81      28:39.8    9:15/M             
       6    Lynne Thomas            Sycamore  IL          123   44       96      29:33.1    9:32/M             
       7    Melissa Gallagher       Dekalb  IL             33   41       98      29:37.7    9:33/M             
       8    Sherrie McSwain         Lee  IL                81   43      106      30:09.7    9:44/M             
       9    Karla Sauber            Sycamore  IL          154   48      116      32:11.9   10:23/M             
      10    Diane Finn              Dekalb  IL            171   48      118      32:35.7   10:31/M             
      11    Kim Haefelin            Sugar Grove  IL        46   48      122      33:29.4   10:48/M             
      12    Abbie Wolf              Sycamore  IL          161   48      123      33:38.2   10:51/M             
      13    Georgann Kennay         Sycamore  IL           60   41      125      34:09.3   11:01/M             
      14    Kris Stout              Waterman  IL          116   44      133      36:01.2   11:37/M             
      15    Patsy Nichols           Hinckley  IL          180   43      134      36:28.9   11:46/M             
      16    Robin Sims-Quick        Sycamore  IL          112   49      137      37:14.4   12:01/M             
      17    Kara Levoy              Dekalb  IL             74   41      138      37:15.3   12:01/M             
      18    Dionne Horne            Sycamore  IL           52   41      139      37:58.8   12:15/M             
      19    Sarah Lindgren          Sycamore  IL           76   42      147      40:31.6   13:04/M             
      20    Debbie Suiter           Waterman  IL          120   48      158      47:47.3   15:25/M             
      21    Traci McElroy           Elburn  IL            143   45      162      49:14.6   15:53/M             
      22    Tammy Greene            Dekalb  IL             41   48      165      51:54.2   16:45/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mary Gawrys             Dekalb  IL             34   53       78      28:17.8    9:07/M             
       2    Karen Clifton           Dekalb  IL            164   50      120      33:24.1   10:46/M             
       3    Nancy Barnes            Serena  IL            141   57      141      39:08.2   12:37/M             
       4    Debbi Wilson            Maple Park  IL        179   50      148      41:16.9   13:19/M             
       5    Lianne Wendt            Genoa  IL             128   56      149      41:27.0   13:22/M             
       6    Barbara Ball            Dekalb  IL              5   55      154      43:33.8   14:03/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dorothy Cerretto        Dekalb  IL             17   64      160      48:09.3   15:32/M             
Top

Overall Male Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tyson Kinsley           Sycamore  IL          142   17        1      16:33.7    5:20/M             
Top

Boyx 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marc Dubrick            Dekalb  IL             22   14        8      18:40.3    6:01/M             
       2    Ryan Schultz            Dekalb  IL            107   13       23      22:43.1    7:20/M             
       3    Will Ferguson           Dekalb  IL             25   13       29      23:19.0    7:31/M             
       4    Shawn Wolf              Sycamore  IL          160   14       31      23:22.8    7:32/M             
       5    Tristan Sanderson       Hinckley  IL          103   11       57      26:32.9    8:34/M             
       6    Tate Sanderson          Hinckley  IL          102    8       85      28:50.8    9:18/M             
       7    Robbie Bishop           Dekalb  IL             11   12      114      31:57.8   10:18/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brett Harto             Sycamore  IL           49   17        3      17:23.1    5:36/M             
       2    Mitchell Aase           Dekalb  IL              1   17        4      17:49.5    5:45/M             
       3    Ryan Fraedrich          Sycamore  IL           30   16        6      18:21.2    5:55/M             
       4    Jake Kohler             Hinckley  IL           66   19        7      18:26.9    5:57/M             
       5    Kyle White              Lake Villa  IL        136   17        9      18:54.2    6:06/M             
       6    Aaron Klein             Sycamore  IL          152   16       10      19:11.5    6:11/M             
       7    Ryan Seiffert           Grayslake  IL         135   17       11      19:26.2    6:16/M             
       8    Mitchell Fox            Somonauk  IL           29   16       14      21:49.2    7:02/M             
       9    Jordan Wellman          Dekalb  IL            170   16       19      22:28.1    7:15/M             
      10    Connor Hickey           Sycamore  IL           51   15       24      22:44.4    7:20/M             
      11    Ryan Wolf               Sycamore  IL          157   19       47      25:04.5    8:05/M             
      12    Jerry Simshauser        Rochelle  IL          110   16       72      28:07.0    9:04/M             
      13    Tom Johnson             Northbrook  IL         56   15      128      34:17.9   11:04/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stefen Huebes           Sycamore  IL          137   20        2      16:38.5    5:22/M             
       2    David Gramer            Rockford  IL          151   22        5      18:00.0    5:48/M             
       3    Fernando Gomez          Belvidere  IL         145   28       13      21:44.8    7:01/M             
       4    Marvin Jones            Dekalb  IL            165   23       17      22:12.5    7:10/M             
       5    Steve Beverley          Dekalb  IL            173   23       20      22:32.1    7:16/M             
       6    Ben Meinert             Rockford  IL           82   23       30      23:19.8    7:31/M             
       7    Jon Bowker              Dekalb  IL            166   26       39      24:12.3    7:48/M             
       8    Chris Robinson          Crystal Lake  IL       97   21       45      24:50.1    8:01/M             
       9    Rick Schwantes          Dekalb  IL            175   28       51      25:29.9    8:13/M             
      10    Todd Schwartz           Warrenville  IL       108   27       65      27:20.2    8:49/M             
      11    Shane Strack            Elgin  IL             117   28       71      27:58.1    9:01/M             
      12    Jigar Panchal           Dekalb  IL             89   23       77      28:13.5    9:06/M             
      13    Dan Palmiter            Sycamore  IL           88   28       99      29:38.3    9:34/M             
      14    Mason Mitrovic          Dekalb  IL             84   21      101      29:44.8    9:35/M             
      15    Caleb Westaut           Round Lake  IL        153   25      131      35:12.1   11:21/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Robert Hagelstein       Dekalb  IL             47   38       25      22:57.9    7:24/M             
       2    Derek Carls             Sycamore  IL           15   33       27      23:09.6    7:28/M             
       3    Rudy Galindo            Dekalb  IL            146   36       32      23:24.1    7:33/M             
       4    Gonzalo Gomez           Belvidere  IL         144   38       33      23:31.1    7:35/M             
       5    David Armstrong         Sycamore  IL            3   33       50      25:26.1    8:12/M             
       6    Scott Kolb              Sandwich  IL          140   35       53      25:42.7    8:17/M             
       7    Robert Gratschmayr      Dekalb  IL             40   37       58      26:49.7    8:39/M             
       8    John Fudacz             Dekalb  IL             32   30       62      27:03.1    8:44/M             
       9    Jeff Ancelet            Bloomington  IL       177   33       64      27:17.3    8:48/M             
      10    Cohen Barnes            Dekalb  IL              8   39       69      27:48.4    8:58/M             
      11    John Gorby              Cortland  IL          178   35       79      28:29.8    9:11/M             
      12    Eric Groce              Dekalb  IL             44   32      163      50:32.4   16:18/M             
      13    Matthew McGovern        Roselle  IL            79   33      164      50:33.8   16:18/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Phil Wilson             Dekalb  IL            131   40       12      20:51.1    6:44/M             
       2    Clay Campbell           Sycamore  IL          176   46       22      22:41.9    7:19/M             
       3    William Fraedrich       Sycamore  IL           31   44       34      23:35.8    7:36/M             
       4    Greg Konwinski          Sycamore  IL          149   47       38      24:10.7    7:48/M             
       5    Charles Myers           Sycamore  IL          163   42       49      25:24.4    8:12/M             
       6    Randy Mapes             Marengo  IL            77   48       54      25:46.4    8:19/M             
       7    Robert Schmidt          New Orleans  LA       106   41       55      26:06.0    8:25/M             
       8    Brad Rasmussen          Sycamore  IL           95   45       90      29:12.1    9:25/M             
       9    Tim Suter               Dekalb  IL            155   41       93      29:23.8    9:29/M             
      10    David Hendrey           Sycamore  IL          167   41       95      29:31.8    9:31/M             
      11    Kyle Karraker           Normal  IL             58   45      109      31:02.7   10:01/M             
      12    Tim Schlosser           Sycamore  IL          105   45      145      39:43.1   12:49/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joel Maurer             Dekalb  IL            159   54       15      21:58.4    7:05/M             
       2    Paul Kelter             Dekalb  IL             59   54       18      22:19.9    7:12/M             
       3    Frederick Schwantes     Dekalb  IL            168   59       26      23:01.8    7:25/M             
       4    Larry Norris            Hinckley  IL           87   54       28      23:16.4    7:30/M             
       5    Jerry Flieder           Sycamore  IL           27   52       36      23:58.6    7:44/M             
       6    Dick Kennedy            Dekalb  IL            169   50       37      24:06.1    7:46/M             
       7    Dave Love               Dixon  IL             134   55       44      24:46.0    7:59/M             
       8    Howard Gleason          Hampshire  IL          35   56       61      26:54.0    8:41/M             
       9    Dan Westadt             Round Lake  IL        133   55      102      29:50.6    9:37/M             
      10    Bob Strain              Marengo  IL           147   53      107      30:49.9    9:56/M             
      11    Dean Richardson         Sycamore  IL           96   58      111      31:30.3   10:10/M             
      12    Raymond Killham         Dekalb  IL             62   52      112      31:31.3   10:10/M             
      13    Matt Nisbet             Leland  IL            158   54      129      34:25.3   11:06/M             
      14    Mark Simshauser         Rochelle  IL          111   56      130      34:27.3   11:07/M             
      15    Michael Wendt           Genoa  IL             129   54      150      41:27.7   13:22/M             
      16    James Ball              Dekalb  IL              6   56      153      43:33.4   14:03/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Daryl Rolland           Dekalb  IL             98   67       63      27:07.4    8:45/M             
       2    Peter Sober             Dekalb  IL            132   62       66      27:21.0    8:49/M             
       3    Steven Safford          Sycamore  IL          162   61       94      29:27.6    9:30/M             
       4    Thomas Kirts            Dekalb  IL             65   69      140      38:50.1   12:32/M             
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    George Suter            Dekalb  IL            121   74       87      28:57.0    9:20/M             
       2    Larry Cerretto          Dekalb  IL             18   71      161      48:20.2   15:35/M